Last update 05-05-24
All of the 2023-24 season's results from Swindon P.S.F.A.'s competitions can be found below.
Primary Schools' Cup Round 1
Westrop 3:2 Ferndale
Brook Field 2:1 Lawn
Rodbourne Cheney 2:2 Peatmoor (Peatmoor win 2:1 on penalties a.e.t.)
St. Catherine's R.C. 3:2 Tadpole Farm C.E. (a.e.t.)
Ruskin 1:3 Red Oaks (a.e.t.)
Covingham Park 5:0 The Croft
Haydon Wick A/W Holy Rood R.C.
Robert le Kyng H/W Moredon
Colebrook A/W Oakhurst
Lainesmead A/W Holy Family R.C.
Drove H/W Gorse Hill
St. Leonard's C.E. A/W Swindon Academy
Primary Schools' Cup Round 2
St. Catherine's R.C. 6:2 Swindon Academy
St. Francis' C.E. 6:1 Drove
Holy Cross R.C. 2:1 Westrop
Robert le Kyng 9:0 Holy Rood R.C.
Southfield 3:0 Grange
Holy Family R.C. 0:2 Shaw Ridge
Abbey Meads 2:1 Mountford Manor
Tregoze 0:8 Covingham Park
Millbrook 5:5 Lethbridge (Lethbridge win 2:0 on penalties a.e.t.)
Liden 5:0 Brook Field
South Marston C.E. A/W St. Mary's R.C.
Even Swindon H/W Oakhurst
Greenmeadow 0:4 Wroughton
Bridlewood H/W East Wichel
Wanborough H/W Goddard Park
Red Oaks H/W/ Peatmoor
Primary Schools' Cup Round 3
Robert le Kyng 4:1 Lethbridge
Even Swindon 1:3 St. Mary's R.C.
Shaw Ridge 4:3 Southfield
Holy Cross R.C. 3:3 St. Catherine's R.C (Holy Cross R.C. win on penalties)
St. Francis' C.E. H/W Wroughton
Covingham Park 5:0 Bridlewood
Wanborough H/W Red Oaks
Abbey Meads A/W Liden
Primary Schools' Cup Round 4 (Quarter Finals)
St. Mary's R.C. 7:1 Shaw Ridge
Holy Cross R.C. 1:2 Robert le Kyng
Covingham Park 4:0 Wanborough
St. Francis' C.E. 0:2 Liden
Primary Schools' Cup Semi-Finals
Liden 6:1 Robert le Kyng
Covingham Park 3:0 St. Mary's R.C.
Primary Schools' Cup Final
the result will appear here when the final has been played
Primary Schools' Plate Round 1
Colebrook 2:2 Tadpole Farm C.E (Colebrook win 4:3 on penalties a.e.t.)
Gorse Hill H/W Lainesmead
St. Leonards C.E. 10:1 Moredon
The Croft 5:0 Haydon Wick
Primary Schools' Plate Round 2 (Quarter Finals)
Ferndale 2:2 The Croft (The Croft win 4:1 on penalties a.e.t.)
Rodbourne Cheney 1:1 Ruskin (Ruskin win 8:7 on penalties a.e.t.)
Lawn 1:6 Gorse Hill
Colebrook 1:4 St. Leonard's C.E.
Primary Schools' Plate Semi-Finals
Ruskin 3:5 The Croft
St. Leonard's C.E. 3:4 Gorse Hill
Primary Schools' Plate Final
the result will appear here when the final has been played
Primary Schools' Shield Round 1
Holy Family R.C. 1:3 Westrop
Swindon Academy A/W Tregoze
Greenmeadow A/W Grange
South Marston C.E. H/W Oakhurst
Millbrook A/W East Wichel
Brook Field 4:1 Drove
Holy Rood R.C. A/W Peatmoor
Primary Schools' Shield Round 2 (Quarter-Finals)
Grange 3:1 Tregoze
Brook Field 7:2 South Marston C.E.
Mountford Manor 2:2 Peatmoor (Mountford Manor win 2:1 on penalties a.e.t.)
Westrop 4:2 East Wichel
Primary Schools' Shield Semi-Finals
Grange 1:0 Mountford Manor (a.e.t.)
Brook Field 2:2 Westrop (Brook Field win 5:3 on penalties a.e.t.)
Primary Schools' Shield Final
the result will appear here when the final has been played
Primary Schools' (Girls') Cup Group A
Holy Cross R.C. 0:9 Southfield
Tadpole Farm C.E. 1:1 Holy Cross R.C.
Southfield 10:1 Drove
Drove 5:2 Holy Cross R.C.
St. Francis' C.E. 0:2 Mountford Manor
Holy Cross R.C. 0:1 Colebrook
Tadpole Farm C.E. 5:1 Tregoze
Southfield 9:0 Tadpole Farm C.E.
Colebrook 2:0 Drove
Southfield 5:0 Colebrook
Drove 0:2 Tadpole Farm C.E.
Primary Schools' (Girls') Cup Group B
Ruskin 4:6 St. Francis' C.E.
Even Swindon 0:5 St. Francis' C.E.
Lawn 0:2 Millbrook
St. Francis' C.E. 5:1 Lawn
Ruskin 2:1 Millbrook
Millbrook 1:3 Mountford Manor
Millbrook 2:1 Even Swindon
Mountford Manor 2:0 Lawn
Millbrook 0:2 St. Francis' C.E.
Mountford Manor H/W Even Swindon
Lawn 0:3 Ruskin
Even Swindon H/W Ruskin
Primary Schools' (Girls') Cup Group C
Covingham Park 1:2 Haydonleigh
Shaw Ridge 8:0 St. Catherine's R.C.
Covingham Park 4:1 Westlea
Covingham Park 5:1 Swindon Academy
Haydonleigh 4:2 Shaw Ridge
St. Catherine's R.C. 1:4 Swindon Academy
Haydonleigh 1:2 Swindon Academy
Shaw Ridge 3:2 Covingham Park
St. Catherine's R.C. A/W Covingham Park
Primary Schools' (Girls') Cup Group D
Grange 1:0 Red Oaks
St. Mary's R.C. H/W Wroughton
St. Mary's R.C. 0:7 Grange
Brook Field H/W Wroughton
Wroughton A/W Red Oaks
Grange 8:1 Brook Field
Wroughton A/W Ferndale
Grange H/W Wroughton
Ferndale 1:9 Grange
Red Oaks A/W St. Mary's R.C.
Brook Field 4:2 Ferndale
St. Mary's R.C. 1:1 Ferndale
Red Oaks A/W Ferndale
Red Oaks A/W Brook Field
Primary Schools' (Girls' Cup) Quarter-Finals
Covingham Park 3:0 Tadpole Farm C.E.
St. Francis' C.E. 3:0 St. Mary's R.C.
Grange 3:0 Mountford Manor
Southfield 4:1 Shaw Ridge
Primary Schools' (Girls' Cup) Semi-Finals
Southfield 2:0 St. Francis' C.E.
Covingham Park 1:2 Grange
Primary Schools' (Girls' Cup) Final
the result will appear here when the final has been played
Centenary Cup (League Champions') tournament
results will appear here when ties have been played
North League
St. Francis' C.E. 5:0 Red Oaks
Southfield 7:8 Orchid Vale
Westrop 2:1 Oakhurst
St. Leonard's C.E. 2:3 Abbey Meads
St. Francis' C.E. 3:1 Southfield
Catherine Wayte 1:3 Westrop
Haydonleigh 3:3 Tadpole Farm C.E.
Abbey Meads 0:5 Southfield
Haydonleigh 3:1 St. Leonard's C.E.
St. Leonard's C.E. 1:5 Southfield
Tadpole Farm C.E. 2:7 St. Francis' C.E.
Tadpole Farm C.E. 0:2 Abbey Meads
St. Leonard's C.E. 1:6 St. Francis' C.E.
Haydonleigh 6:3 Catherine Wayte
Haydonleigh 3:2 Abbey Meads
Southfield 6:1 Red Oaks
St. Francis' C.E. 2:0 Orchid Vale
Orchid Vale 2:1 Abbey Meads
Westrop 10:2 St. Leonard's C.E.
Westrop 5:0 Tadpole Farm C.E.
St. Leonard's C.E. 2:4 Orchid Vale
Orchid Vale 1:6 Catherine Wayte
Catherine Wayte 2:1 Abbey Meads
Westrop 0:6 Southfield
Westrop 1:4 St. Francis' C.E.
Southfield 0:4 Catherine Wayte
Tadpole Farm C.E. 6:3 Red Oaks
Catherine Wayte 2:5 St. Francis's C.E.
Tadpole Farm C.E. 5:1 Southfield
St. Francis' C.E. 5:1 Haydonleigh
Tadpole Farm C.E. 4:1 St. Leonard's C.E.
Orchid Vale 0:0 Haydonleigh
Abbey Meads 0:2 St. Francis' C.E.
Abbey Meads 2:1 Westrop
Southfield 6:5 Haydonleigh
Tadpole Farm C.E. 1:1 Orchid Vale
South League
Lethbridge 0:4 The Croft
Drove 3:2 Holy Rood R.C.
Lawn 1:1 Lethbridge
Lawn 1:0 Drove
Chiseldon 2:1 Lethbridge
Lawn 2:5 Chiseldon
The Croft 1:1 Lawn
Drove 0:4 Chiseldon
Lawn 9:0 Holy Rood R.C.
Wanborough 1:2 Chiseldon
Wroughton 3:1 Lawn
Lethbridge 6:5 Drove
Lethbridge 4:5 Wanborough
Drove 0:3 Wanborough
Holy Rood R.C. 0:8 Wanborough
Wanborough 1:0 The Croft
Drove 3:5 Wroughton
Chiseldon 6:0 Holy Rood R.C.
Wroughton 2:0 Wanborough
East League
Colebrook 1:4 Covingham Park
St. Catherine's R.C. 9:0 Holy Family R.C.
Colebrook 6:1 Goddard Park
Holy Family R.C. 2:7 Liden
Ruskin 0:3 St. Catherine's R.C.
Covingham Park 9:0 Goddard Park
Holy Family R.C. 4:8 Ruskin
Nythe 1:10 Ruskin
Covingham Park 5:0 Grange
Holy Family R.C. 1:3 Colebrook
Nythe 1:10 Colebrook
St. Catherine's R.C. 1:4 Covingham Park
Nythe 0:9 Covingham Park
Ruskin 0:0 Liden
Liden 10:1 Goddard Park
St. Catherine's R.C. 3:0 Nythe
Ruskin 1:0 Colebrook
Nythe 5:3 South Marston C.E.
Covingham Park 5:0 Holy Family R.C.
Colebrook 3:5 Liden
Liden 1:4 Covingham Park
West League
Even Swindon 3:0 Millbrook
Robert le Kyng 5:0 Tregoze
Brook Field 3:3 Peatmoor
Westlea 2:1 Shaw Ridge
Millbrook 1:5 Brook Field
Millbrook 2:4 Westlea
Peatmoor 1:3 Even Swindon
Tregoze 4:1 Millbrook
Millbrook 1:6 Robert le Kyng
Shaw Ridge 4:3 Tregoze
Robert le Kyng 4:2 Westlea
Shaw Ridge 4:0 Millbrook
Millbrook 3:1 Peatmoor
Brook Field 4:2 Even Swindon
Peatmoor 1:1 Robert le Kyng
Even Swindon 0:4 Shaw Ridge
Even Swindon 1:2 Westlea
Brook Field 6:0 Tregoze
Westlea 4:0 Peatmoor
Even Swindon 6:4 Tregoze
Shaw Ridge 3:1 Peatmoor
Shaw Ridge 2:6 Brook Field
Central League
Ferndale 2:3 Gorse Hill
St. Mary's R.C. 7:0 Swindon Academy
Haydon Wick 2:3 Gorse Hill
St. Mary's 3:2 Rodbourne Cheney
Moredon 1:2 Mountford Manor
Ferndale 3:1 Haydon Wick
Greenmeadow 0:3 St. Mary's R.C.
Rodbourne Cheney 4:2 Haydon Wick
Holy Cross R.C. 1:2 Ferndale
Greenmeadow 1:5 Gorse Hill
Holy Cross R.C 1:1 St. Mary's R.C.
Swindon Academy 1:2 Holy Cross R.C.
Mountford Manor 2:1 Greenmeadow
Holy Cross R.C. 4:0 Rodbourne Cheney
Haydon Wick 0:2 Mountford Manor
Greenmeadow 1:8 Holy Cross R.C.
Rodbourne Cheney 3:4 Moredon
Rodbourne Cheney 1:3 Ferndale
Ferndale 1:5 St. Mary's R.C.
Holy Cross R.C. 4:0 Moredon
Holy Cross R.C. 4:0 Mountford Manor
Haydon Wick 1:5 Holy Cross R.C.
Ferndale 4:2 Swindon Academy
Ferndale 2:0 Greenmeadow
Mountford Manor 0:2 Ferndale
Gorse Hill 2:3 Holy Cross R.C.